Solar Power Bank, 20000mAh, Hand Crank, 15W Wireless, Laser SL-908
  • Solar Power Bank, 20000mAh, Hand Crank, 15W Wireless, Laser SL-908
  • Solar Power Bank, 20000mAh, Hand Crank, 15W Wireless, Laser SL-908
  • Solar Power Bank, 20000mAh, Hand Crank, 15W Wireless, Laser SL-908
  • Solar Power Bank, 20000mAh, Hand Crank, 15W Wireless, Laser SL-908
  • Solar Power Bank, 20000mAh, Hand Crank, 15W Wireless, Laser SL-908
  • Solar Power Bank, 20000mAh, Hand Crank, 15W Wireless, Laser SL-908
  • Solar Power Bank, 20000mAh, Hand Crank, 15W Wireless, Laser SL-908
  • Solar Power Bank, 20000mAh, Hand Crank, 15W Wireless, Laser SL-908
  • Solar Power Bank, 20000mAh, Hand Crank, 15W Wireless, Laser SL-908
  • Solar Power Bank, 20000mAh, Hand Crank, 15W Wireless, Laser SL-908
  • Solar Power Bank, 20000mAh, Hand Crank, 15W Wireless, Laser SL-908
  • Solar Power Bank, 20000mAh, Hand Crank, 15W Wireless, Laser SL-908
Solar Power Bank, 20000mAh, Hand Crank, 15W Wireless, Laser SL-908
  • 20000mAh (1260110*2)
  • 184*89*35.5mm
  • DC 5V/3A, 9V/2A, 12V/1.5A max
  • 5V/3A, 10V/2.25A, 12V/1.67A, 15W wireless
  • 615g
  • 5.5V/1.5W

Solar Power Bank, 20000mAh, Hand Crank, 15W Wireless, Laser SL-908

Product Overview

Designed for the case where the sun does not cooperate. Alongside the 5.5 V/1.5 W solar panel, this 20000 mAh pack carries a fold-out hand crank rated 5.5 V/500 mA - about 400 mAh for an hour of turning - so it can still deliver power after days without sun or mains. The front face runs a three-in-one wireless charging coil at up to 15 W that also serves earbuds and watches, while the 22.5 W main controller pushes 10 V/2.25 A and 12 V/1.67 A through USB-A. Four cables are built in, and a 650 nm 5 mW laser pointer sits next to the 2 W work light for pointing and signalling. The 184 x 89 x 35.5 mm housing weighs 615 g and is built for vehicle, patrol and disaster-response kits.

Key Features

  • Hand crank generator - 5.5 V/500 mA at roughly 120 rpm, adding about 400 mAh per hour of cranking.
  • 20000 mAh reserve - Two 1260110 cells with a four-step capacity indicator.
  • Three-in-one 15 W wireless - One coil covers phones, earbuds and smartwatches at 1.5 W to 15 W.
  • 22.5 W main controller - USB-A output at 5 V/3 A, 9 V/2.22 A, 10 V/2.25 A and 12 V/1.67 A.
  • 650 nm laser pointer - 5 mW, 5 V laser for pointing, marking and signalling at up to 50 m.
  • Four built-in cables - Type-C, Micro USB, Lightning and USB-A outputs rated up to 5 V/2.1 A.
  • 2 W LED work light - A rear panel light for repairs and campsite use.
  • Solar top-up - A 5.5 V/1.5 W panel keeps the pack charged between trips.

Specifications

ParameterValue
ModelSL-908
Capacity20000 mAh (1260110 x 2)
Battery typeLithium-polymer
Main controller22.5 W
Micro USB inputDC 5 V/2 A
Type-C inputDC 5 V/3 A, 9 V/2 A, 12 V/1.5 A (max)
Type-C outputDC 5 V/3 A, 9 V/2.22 A, 12 V/1.67 A
USB 1 outputDC 5 V/3 A, 10 V/2.25 A, 9 V/2.22 A, 12 V/1.67 A (max)
Wireless output1.5 W / 5 W / 7.5 W / 10 W / 15 W (three-in-one)
Charging cable outputType-C 5 V/3 A, 9 V/2.2 A, 12 V/1.67 A; Micro USB 5 V/2.1 A; Lightning 5 V/2.1 A
Charging cable inputUSB-A 5 V/3 A, 9 V/2 A, 12 V/1.5 A (max)
Hand crank5.5 V/500 mA max, about 120 rpm, 400 mAh per hour
Laser5 V/5 mW, 650 nm, 50 m range
LED light2 W rear panel LED
Solar panel5.5 V / 1.5 W
Cycle lifeMore than 500 cycles
Charging timeAbout 5-6 hours
Product size184 x 89 x 35.5 mm
Weight615 g
ColoursBlack/orange, black/green, black/blue, pure black

Product Details

hand crank generator in use for emergency charging

three-in-one 15W wireless charging

four built-in cables and 22.5W output ports

colour options and product size reference

outdoor and emergency use scenarios

OEM & ODM Services

Casun has built power banks in Shenzhen since 2011, and the SL-9 series is our own outdoor platform rather than a bought-in shell. For this model we offer custom logo, custom shell colours, retail gift box and master carton design, cable and port configuration changes, and capacity or panel variants on volume orders. Seven in-house engineers handle PCBA and structure design, so a custom version is a normal production run.

  • MOQ 100 pcs for standard colours, mixed models accepted
  • Samples in about 5-7 days, bulk production in 15-25 days
  • Trade terms EXW, FOB, CIF or DDP; T/T 30% deposit, 70% before shipment
  • 12-month warranty against manufacturing defects

Frequently Asked Questions

How much power does the hand crank actually produce?

About 400 mAh per hour at a steady 120 rpm, at 5.5 V/500 mA. It is an emergency reserve rather than a routine charging method, which is why the solar panel and mains input are there.

Which devices does the wireless pad support?

Phones at up to 15 W, earbud cases at 5 W and smartwatches at 1.5 W, all on the same three-in-one coil.

Is the laser safe for consumer sale?

It is a 5 mW Class 3R 650 nm module. Tell us your destination market and we will confirm the labelling and documentation that market requires.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is your minimum order quantity (MOQ)?

Our MOQ is 100 units for most power bank and speaker models. Selected items can start from as low as 2 units, so retailers and startups can test the market before scaling. Mixed orders across our product categories are accepted.

Can you provide OEM/ODM or private label services?

Yes. As an Alibaba.com certified Custom Manufacturer we provide full OEM and ODM support: custom logo, packaging, colors, graphic design and product development. Our 7 R&D engineers handle PCBA design through final assembly, and free samples are available on most models for evaluation before bulk orders.

What certifications and quality control do you have?

We are ISO 9001 certified. Products comply with CE, RoHS, FCC, KC and EN 62479, and our power banks are Qi wireless charging certified. Every batch passes incoming material inspection, in-line QC and final inspection before shipment. Social compliance is verified by BSCI and Sedex.

What is your lead time and production capacity?

Sample lead time is typically 5-7 days. Bulk production usually takes 15-25 days depending on quantity and customization level, and can extend to 30 days for complex custom work. Our factory runs 3 production lines with an annual capacity of 700,000 units and a 99% on-time dispatch rate.

What are your shipping and payment terms?

We support EXW, FOB, CIF and DDP for most destinations, shipping by sea, air or express (DHL/FedEx/UPS). Payment terms are T/T with 30% deposit and 70% balance before shipment, and Trade Assurance covers product quality and on-time delivery.

What warranty and after-sales support do you offer?

All products carry a 12-month warranty covering manufacturing defects. We provide free replacement parts or repair guidance within the warranty period, and our team typically responds within 2 hours.

Casun store rating 4.8 / 5 from 43 verified buyer reviews on Alibaba.com.

Looking for MOQ, lead time, certification or payment details? See all frequently asked questions.

tag :

OEM/ODM power banks from 5,000 to 30,000mAh, including magnetic, fast-charging, solar and ultra-thin models.

Get the latest price? We'll respond as soon as possible(within 12 hours)